New Comics for Wednesday, October 21st, 2026!!

TitleRetail
ABSOLUTE FLASH #20 CVR A NICK ROBLES$4.99
ABSOLUTE GREEN ARROW #6 (OF 12) CVR A RAFAEL ALBUQUERQUE$4.99
ABSOLUTE GREEN ARROW #6 (OF 12) CVR B GERALD PAREL CARD STOCK VAR$5.99
ABSOLUTE GREEN ARROW #6 (OF 12) CVR C INHYUK LEE CARD STOCK VAR$5.99
ABSOLUTE GREEN ARROW #6 (OF 12) CVR D LESLEY LEIRIX LI CARD STOCK VAR$5.99
ACTION COMICS #1103 CVR A CHRIS BRUNNER$4.99
AMAZING SPIDER-MAN: HALLOWEEN SPECIAL #1$4.99
ARRIVALS #1 (CVR A) (3W3M) (MIKE HUDDLESTON)$6.99
AVENGERS: ARMAGEDDON #5$4.99
BATMAN #14 CVR I DAN QUINTANA HALLOWEEN GLOW-IN-THE-DARK CARD STOCK VAR (BATMAN BAD SEEDS)$7.99
BATMAN SUPERMAN WORLDS FINEST #56 CVR A DAN MORA$3.99
BATWOMAN #8 CVR A DANI (BATMAN BAD SEEDS)$3.99
BLACK STAR #4 (OF 5) CVR A ANDREA OLIMPIERI$4.99
BUG WARS THE COMING OF THE WARDOOM #3 (OF 8) CVR A MAHMUD ASRAR & MATTHEW WILSON$4.99
CATWOMAN #92 CVR A SEBASTIAN FIUMARA (BATMAN BAD SEEDS)$3.99
CONAN THE BARBARIAN TIDES OF THE TYRANT KING #2 (OF 4) CVR A JESUS MERINO CONNECTING $4.99
CREEPSHOW VOL 05 #2 (OF 5) CVR A KYLE HOTZ & DAN BROWN $3.99
CYBERPUNK 2077: JAYK’S CASE #1 (CVR A) (NICOLA IZZO)$4.99
DARK KNIGHTS OF STEEL II #4 (OF 12) CVR A YASMINE PUTRI$4.99
DEATHSTROKE THE TERMINATOR #8 CVR A CARMINE DI GIANDOMENICO$3.99
DETECTIVE COMICS #1114 CVR A MIKEL JANIN (BATMAN BAD SEEDS)$4.99
DETECTIVE COMICS #298 FACSIMILE EDITION CVR A SHELDON MOLDOFF$3.99
DETECTIVE COMICS #298 FACSIMILE EDITION CVR C SHELDON MOLDOFF FOIL VAR$6.99
DIE LOADED #10 CVR A STEPHANIE HANS $3.99
DOG TAG #6 (OF 6)$4.99
DOOMQUEST #5$4.99
DORC #9 CVR A BRETT BEAN$3.99
EMPEROR AQUAMAN #22 CVR A JOHN TIMMS$3.99
END OF LIFE #9 CVR A GERALD PAREL $3.99
EXQUISITE CORPSES RASCAL RANDY #4 (OF 5) CVR A DYLAN BURNETT $3.99
EYE COLLECTOR #5 CVR A GMB CHOMICHUK$3.99
FOREVER HOME #2 CVR A CHRISTIAN WARD$4.99
FURY OF FIRESTORM #7 (OF 8) CVR A RAFAEL DE LATORRE$3.99
GARGOYLES (2026) #3 CVR A MEGHAN HETRICK$4.99
GI JOE #27 CVR A TOM REILLY$3.99
GUNSLINGER SPAWN #59 CVR A CARLO BARBERI$3.99
HAMMERFIST #1 3RD PTG $5.99
HELLO HALLOWEEN #2 A MAIN (DRESSED, PUEBLA)$5.99
HELLO HALLOWEEN #2 B VARIANT (DRESSED, FRISON)$5.99
HE-MAN AND THE MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE: THE WINGS OF FATE #4 (CVR A) (WILL SLINEY)$4.99
IF DESTRUCTION BE OUR LOT #5 CVR A ANDY MACDONALD & FRANCESCO SEGALA (MR)$3.99
INGLORIOUS X-FORCE #10$4.99
IRON MAN: RACING TOWARDS DOOM #1$4.99
IT DEMANDS SACRIFICE #1 (OF 4) CVR A ADAM POLLINA$5.99
JEFF THE LAND SHARK: SUPERSTAR #4$4.99
JEFF THE LAND SHARK: SUPERSTAR #4 JHONY CABALLERO VARIANT$4.99
KING SPAWN #60 CVR A FEDE MELE$3.99
LAST DRIVER #3 (OF 5) CVR A SEAN MURPHY$3.99
LAST STARFIGHTER BETA #1 CVR A DAVID LOPEZ$6.99
LOBO #8 CVR A JORGE CORONA$3.99
MARC SPECTOR: MOON KNIGHT #9$4.99
MARVEL ZOMBIES: WAR ZONE #2$4.99
MASK #5 CVR A PYE PARR$3.99
MILES MORALES: SPIDER-MAN #3$4.99
NEW TITANS #40 CVR A TAURIN CLARKE$3.99
NIGHTWING #143 CVR A JORGE FORNES (BATMAN BAD SEEDS)$4.99
OFIUSA #2 (OF 6) CVR A GUILLEM MARCH $4.99
POWER RANGERS GREEN #3 A MAIN (DRESSED, HARRIS)$4.99
PUNISHER SHOWDOWNS: BLACK WIDOW #1$5.99
PUNISHER SHOWDOWNS: BLACK WIDOW #1 MARK BAGLEY VARIANT$5.99
SAVAGE SWORD OF CONAN REFORGED #7 CVR A BART SEARS $11.99
SPACE GHOST VS THE HERCULOIDS #2 CVR A FRANCESCO MATTINA$4.99
STAR TREK: THE LAST STARSHIP #12 COVER A (FRANCAVILLA)$4.99
STAR WARS THE MANDALORIAN AND GROGU NIGHTMARE ON NEVARRO (ONE SHOT) CVR A SOO LEE$6.99
STAR WARS: THE FALL OF KYLO REN #3$4.99
STAR WARS: THE HIGH REPUBLIC ADVENTURES–PATHFINDERS #6 (CVR A) (JAKE BARTOK)$4.99
SUPERMAN UNLIMITED #18 CVR A LUCAS MEYER$4.99
TALES OF THE TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES: COASTAL CHAOS #2 COVER A (JOYCE)$4.99
THE TWILIGHT ZONE #11 COVER A (ALPI)$4.99
THUNDERCATS (2026) #1 CVR A MARK SPEARS$4.99
ULTIMATE FANTASTIC FOUR #21 FACSIMILE EDITION$4.99
UNCANNY X-MEN #37$4.99
VALIANT BEYOND: THE X-O MANOWAR FINALE–THE PILGRIMAGE COVER A (KOTIAN)$5.99
VAMPIRELLA (2026) #7 CVR A LUCIO PARRILLO$4.99
WITCHBLADE #26 CVR A GIUSEPPE CAFARO & ARIF PRIANTO$3.99
WONDER WOMAN #38 CVR A DANIEL SAMPERE$4.99
X-MEN UNITED #8$4.99
X-MEN: OUTBACK #5 CHRIS ALLEN VARIANT$4.99
X-O MANOWAR: BLACK, WHITE & GOLD #1 COVER A (FAJARDO)$5.99