New Comics for Wednesday, October 28th, 2026!!

TitleRetail
ABSOLUTE BATMAN #25 CVR A NICK DRAGOTTA GATEFOLD TRIPTYCH$5.99
ABSOLUTE BATMAN #25 CVR B J SCOTT CAMPBELL CARD STOCK VAR$6.99
ABSOLUTE BATMAN #25 CVR C GREG CAPULLO CARD STOCK VAR$6.99
ABSOLUTE BATMAN #25 CVR F JONBOY MEYERS GLOW-IN-THE-DARK CARD STOCK VAR$8.99
ABSOLUTE BATMAN #25 CVR G GABRIELE DELL OTTO DC SHOWCASE WRAPAROUND FOIL VAR$24.99
ABSOLUTE WONDER WOMAN #25 CVR A HAYDEN SHERMAN GATEFOLD TRIPTYCH$5.99
ABSOLUTE WONDER WOMAN #25 CVR B MARK BROOKS CARD STOCK VAR$6.99
ABSOLUTE WONDER WOMAN #25 CVR C TERRY DODSON CARD STOCK VAR$6.99
ALIEN VS. X-MEN #2$5.99
ALIEN VS. X-MEN #2 DAVID MESSINA VARIANT$5.99
AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #1000 JOHN ROMITA JR. 2ND PRINTING VARIANT$9.99
AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #1002$4.99
AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #1002 MICHAEL CHO VARIANT$4.99
AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #1002 TODD NAUCK 4-PART CONNECTING LEGACY VARIANT$4.99
ARCHIE #2 CVR A STUART IMMONEN$4.99
AVENGERS: ARMAGEDDON #4 MICHAEL CHO 2ND PRINTING VARIANT$4.99
BATMAN BAD SEEDS GOTHAM GENERAL #1 (OF 2) CVR A ROSA EKEDAL$4.99
BATMAN BAD SEEDS SUNRISE #1 (ONE SHOT) CVR A GIUSEPPE CAMUNCOLI & CLIFF RATHBURN$5.99
BIKER MICE FROM MARS SCORCH #3 CVR A TANGO$4.99
BISHOP #5$4.99
BLACK PANTHER/NAMOR: DOOMED #2$4.99
BLACK TOWER THE RAVEN CONSPIRACY #3 (OF 6) CVR A MIKE PERKINS $3.99
CAPTAIN AMERICA #16$4.99
CONAN THE BARBARIAN #36 CVR A MARK BAGLEY $4.99
CRIMES AGAINST NATURE #1 2ND PTG$3.99
DAREDEVIL #8$4.99
DAREDEVIL #8 ERIC CANETE FOIL VARIANT$7.99
DARKNESS (2025) #8 CVR A ED BENES & JP MAYER$3.99
DC ALL IN SAGA DARKSEID VS THE WORLD #1 (ONE SHOT) CVR A SANFORD GREENE$5.99
DEAD ACRE #4 CVR A RILEY BROWN$3.99
DENVER #3 (OF 3) CVR A AMANDA CONNER $4.99
DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: RAVENLOFT #2 (CVR A) (GUILLEM MARCH)$4.99
ESCAPE FROM NEW YORK ESCAPE FROM CHICAGO #2 CVR A STEPHEN MOONEY MARK ENGLERT$4.99
FANTASTIC FOUR #18 [DNX]$4.99
FERAL #27 CVR A TONY FLEECS & TRISH FORSTNER$3.99
FINAL BOSS #11 CVR A ALE GARZA $3.99
FLASH #38 CVR A GAVIN GUIDRY$3.99
FORT PSYCHO #1 3RD PRINTING$5.99
FORT PSYCHO #3 CVR A BRIAN HURTT$5.99
FORT PSYCHO #3 CVR C RAUL ALLEN VAR$5.99
GAMBIT GONE #2$4.99
GODZILLA CONQUERS THE MULTIVERSE #4$4.99
GODZILLA: REVENGE OF THE DEADZONE [KAI-SEI ERA] #1 COVER A (TUNICA)$4.99
GREEN LANTERN #40 CVR A FERNANDO PASARIN & OCLAIR ALBERT CONNECTING (GREEN LANTERN FIRST LIGHT)$4.99
GROO: THE PROPHECY #3 (CVR A) (SERGIO ARAGONAS)$4.99
HARLEY QUINN #1 FACSIMILE EDITION CVR A TERRY DODSON & RACHEL DODSON$4.99
HARLEY QUINN #1 FACSIMILE EDITION CVR C TERRY DODSON & RACHEL DODSON FOIL VAR$7.99
HARLEY QUINN #67 CVR A BAILIE ROSENLUND (BATMAN BAD SEEDS)$3.99
HARLEY QUINN #67 CVR B DAVID NAKAYAMA CARD STOCK VAR (BATMAN BAD SEEDS)$4.99
HARLEY QUINN #67 CVR C TERRY DODSON & RACHEL DODSON CARD STOCK VAR (BATMAN BAD SEEDS)$4.99
HELLO DARKNESS #26 A MAIN (DRESSED, PUEBLA)$5.99
HELLO KITTY AND FRIENDS: HELLO WORLD! #3 COVER A (GANUCHEAU)$4.99
INVINCIBLE UNIVERSE CAPES #12 CVR A MARK ENGLERT$3.99
JUSTICE LEAGUE THE DARK REALM SPECIAL #1 (ONE SHOT) CVR A DAN MORA$5.99
JUSTICE LEAGUE THE DARK REALM SPECIAL #1 (ONE SHOT) CVR C ARIEL OLIVETTI CARD STOCK VAR$6.99
JUSTICE LEAGUE UNLIMITED #24 CVR A DAN MORA$4.99
LOST FANTASY #13 CVR A LUCA CASALANGUIDA$4.99
MARVEL FANFARE #2 FACSIMILE EDITION$4.99
MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE: GENESIS #3 (CVR A) (MARK BUCKINGHAM)$4.99
MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE: GENESIS #3 (CVR B) (FERO PENICHE)$4.99
MIDNIGHT FANTASTIC FOUR #1 UNCLOAKED 2ND PRINTING$5.99
MIGHTY MORPHIN POWER RANGERS (2026) #5 A MAIN (DRESSED, DI GIANFELICE)$4.99
PATHFINDER VAMPIRELLA BLADE OF DARKNESS #1 CVR A STEVEN CUMMINGS$4.99
POISON IVY #49 CVR A JESSICA FONG (BATMAN BAD SEEDS)$3.99
SCREAM! HALLOWEEN SPECIAL 2026 (ONE SHOT)$9.99
SHOWDOWN #5 COVER A STEVE LIEBER$4.99
SONIC THE HEDGEHOG #91 COVER A (KIM)$4.99
SPAWN #380 CVR A FRANCESCO MATTINA$3.99
SPAWN SCORCHED #56 CVR A YILDIRAY CINAR$3.99
STAR TREK: HOLO-WEEN II #4 COVER A (ROSENLUND)$4.99
STAR WARS: ROGUE ONE – DARTH VADER #1 PHIL NOTO VARIANT$4.99
STAR WARS: THE BOOK OF BOBA FETT #4 PETE WOODS VARIANT$5.99
SUPER MONDO MEGA MUTTS #4 CVR A JUAN GEDEON$4.99
SUPERMAN #43 CVR A XERMANICO$4.99
SUPERMAN FATHER OF TOMORROW #6 (OF 6) CVR A DANNY EARLS$4.99
SUPERMAN THE WEDDING ALBUM 30TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL #1 (ONE SHOT) CVR A DAN JURGENS & JERRY ORDWAY WRAPAROUND$6.99
TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES: SHREDDER #13 COVER A (KOTIAN)$4.99
TERMINAL #3 2ND PTG CVR A RICK LEONARDI & NEERAJ MENON ACTIVATOR$3.99
TERMINAL #4 CVR A ANDY KUBERT & DAVE MCCAIG $3.99
THAT TEXAS BLOOD HELL COMES TO ALLISON RANCH #2 (OF 6) CVR A JACOB PHILLIPS $3.99
THE AMAZING VENOM #2$4.99
THE AMAZING VENOM #2 ANDREI BRESSAN VARIANT$4.99
THE ROCKETEER: INFILTRATOR! #4 COVER A (KOTZ)$4.99
THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY: PLAN B #5 (CVR A) (GABRIEL BA)$4.99
THIS LAND IS OLD AND DARK #2 (OF 3) CVR A ABEL GARCIA$5.99
THOR #802$4.99
THUNDERCATS CHEETARA #2 CVR A ALESSANDRO MIRACOLO$4.99
UNIVERSAL MONSTERS THE BRIDE OF FRANKENSTEIN LIVES #1 (OF 4) CVR A MATTIA DE IULIS$4.99
VAMPIRELLA X WITCHBLADE SPECIAL #1 (ONE SHOT) CVR I PREMIUM MYSTERY BLIND BAG VAR$19.99
VOID RIVALS #35 CVR A LORENZO DE FELICI$3.99
WATCHMEN #2 (OF 12) FACSIMILE EDITION CVR A DAVE GIBBONS $3.99
WATCHMEN #2 (OF 12) FACSIMILE EDITION CVR B DAVE GIBBONS CARD STOCK VAR $4.99
WATCHMEN #2 (OF 12) FACSIMILE EDITION CVR C DAVE GIBBONS FOIL VAR $6.99
WITCHBLADE SAMHAIN SPECIAL (ONE SHOT) CVR A PAT BOUTIN & ARIF PRIANTO$5.99
ZATANNA (2026) #7 CVR A JAMAL CAMPBELL$3.99